High Schools Using VertiMax

The results provided by VertiMax training are unmatched at all levels of athletic competition. Take a look below to view some of the hundreds of professional trainers, college strength & conditioning coaches, sports medicine facilities, high school sports programs, parents and youth leagues that training with VertiMax for superior athletic development.

Colleges using VertiMax
Pro Teams using VertiMax

Alabama
Glenwood School – Smith Station, Cullman HS – Cullman, White Plains HS – Anniston, Semmes Middle School – Semmes, Vincent HS – Vincent, Straughn HS – Andalusia, Mary Montgomery HS – Semmes, Huntsville HS – Huntsville, Cottagehill Christian School – Mobile, Elkmont HS – Elkmont, Lighthouse Christian Academy – Montgomery, Central Christian School – Foley, Florence HS – Florence


Alaska
Wasilla HS – Palmer


Arizona
Showlow HS – Show Low, Seton Catholic HS – Chandler, Shadow Mountain HS – Phoenix, Blue Ridge HS – Lakeside, Snowflake HS – Snowflake, Mogollon HS – Heber, Payson HS – Payson, Mountain View HS – Mesa, Winslow HS – Winslow, Globe HS – Globe


Arkansas
Pottsville HS – Pottsville, Subiaco Academy – Subiaco, Harding Academy – Searcy, Wynne HS – Wynne, Cabot HS – Cabot, Fort Smith Southside HS – Fort Smith, Bentonville Public Schools – Bentonville, Harber HS – Springdale, Blytheville HS, England HS – England, McCrory HS – McCrory, Bauxite HS – Bauxite


California
Oakdale HS – Oakdale, Kelseyville HS – Lakeport, Academy of our Lady of Peace – San Diego, Arvin HS – Arvin, Montgomery HS – San Diego, Santa Monica HS – Santa Monica, Moreau Catholic HS – Castro Valley, Lodi HS – Lodi, Santa Clara HS – Santa Clara, Elk Grove HS – Elk Grove, Lynbrook HS – San Jose, El Rancho HS – Pico Rivera, Casa Grande HS – Petaluma, Mira Mesa HS – San Diego, Windward School – Los Angeles, Ripon Christian School – Ripon, St. Joseph HS – Santa Maria, Enterprise HS – Redding, Ukiah HS – Ukiah, El Capitan HS – Lakeside, Saugus HS – Saugus, Caruthers HS – Caruthers, Simi Valley HS – Simi Valley, Acalanes HS – Danville, Serra HS – San Mateo, Palo Alto HS – Palo Alto, Santa Rosa HS – Santa Rosa, Laguna Beach HS – Laguna Beach, Presentation HS – San Jose


Colorado
Highlands Ranch HS – Highlands Ranch, Fort Morgan HS – Fort Morgan, West Grand HS – Kremmling, Simla HS – Simla, Pueblo East High School – Pueblo


Connecticut
Branford HS – Branford, Kingswood HS – West Hartford, Bristol Eastern HS – Bristol


Delaware
Cape Henlopen HS – Lewes


Washington DC
St Albans – DC


Florida
Lake Brantley HS – Orlando, Fort Walton Beach HS – Destin, Cypress Bay HS – Westin, Buchholtz HS – Gainesville, Ocala Forest HS – Ocala, South Dade Senior HS – Miami, Nease HS – St. Augustine, Fort Myers HS – Fort Myers, Okeechobee HS – Okeechobee, Glades Day HS – Belle Glade, William T Dwyer – Palm Beach Gardens, Westshore Senior HS – Melbourne, Southwest Miami HS – Miami, Bayside HS – Palm Bay, Venice HS – Venice, Palm Beach Lakes Community HS – West Palm Beach, Berkley Prep School – Tampa, Tampa Bay Tech – Tampa, Hallandale HS – Hallandale, Ft. Walton Beach HS – Ft. Walton Beach, The Kings Academy – West Palm Beach, North Hall – Gainesville, St. Edwards School – Vero Beach, St. Lucie West Centennial HS – Port St. Lucie, St. Michael’s Independent School – Stuart, Crescent City HS – Crescent City, Community School of Naples – Naples, Northside Christian – Largo, Blountstown HS – Blountstown, Deerfield Beach HS – Deerfield Beach, Community Christian School – Melbourne, Poinciana HS – Poinciana, Holmes County HS – Bonifay


Georgia
Marist HS – Atlanta, The Walker School – Marietta, Centennial HS – Duluth, White County HS – Cleveland, Chatahoochee HS – Alpharetta, Flowery Branch HS – Oakwood, Dominion Christian HS – Marietta, Milton HS – Alpharetta, Dawson County HS – Dawsonville, Woodward Academy – College Park, Eastside HS – Covington, Grayson HS – Loganville, Calhoun HS – Calhoun, Buford HS – Buford, Sequoia HS – Canton, North View HS – Duluth, Roswell HS – Roswell, Dacula HS – Dacula, Oconee HS – Watkinsville, Westminister Schools – Atlanta, Union Grove HS – McDonough, Holy Innocence – Atlanta, Harrison HS – Kennesaw, Brantley County HS – Nahunta, Wesleyan HS – Norcross, Jackson County Board of Education – Jefferson, Hawkinsville HS – Hawkinsville, Crisp Academy – Cordele, Peachtree Ridge HS – Suwanee, Harlem HS – Harlem, Lakeview Academy – Gainesville, Mary Persons HS – Forsyth, Southwest Georgia Academy – Damascus, Chestatee HS – Gainesville, Peach County HS – Fort Valley, Norcross HS – Norcross, Tallulah Falls School – Tallulah Falls, Whitefield Academy – Mableton, North Hall HS – Gainesville, Bleckley County HS – Cochran, Warner Robins HS – Warner Robins, Mount Pisgah Christian School – Alpharetta,


Hawaii
Kamehameha Schools – Honolulu


Idaho
Bonneville HS – Idaho Falls, Moscow Senior HS – Moscow, Skyline HS – Idaho Falls, New Plymouth HS – New Plymouth, Declo HS – Declo


Illinois
Effingham HS – Effingham, Wilmington HS – Wilmington, St Charles North HS – St. Charles, St. Anthony HS – Effingham, John Hersey HS – Arlington Heights, Cisne HS – Cisne, Libertyville HS – Libertyville, White Elementary School – Chicago, LaSalle-Peru HS – Peru, Glenbard East HS – Lombard, Riverside-Brookfield HS – Riverside, Richwoods HS – Peoria, Byron HS – Byron, Freeport HS – Freeport, Amundsen HS – Chicago, Seneca Township HS – Seneca, Pekin HS – Pekin, New Trier HS – Northfield, Metamora HS – Metamora, Crab Orchard HS – Marion, Vandalia HS – Vandalia, Mater Dei Catholic HS – Breese, Carlyle HS – Carlyle, Newton Community HS – Newton, Annawan HS – Annawan, Galva HS – Galva, Columbia HS – Columbia, East Peoria HS – East Peoria, Pinckneyville Community HS – Pinckneyville, Prairie Central HS – Fairbury, Decatur Lutheran HS – Decatur


Indiana
Tecumseh HS – Lynville, Twin Lakes HS – Monticello, Evansville Memorial HS – Evansville, Switzerland County HS – Vevay, Penn HS – Mishawaka, Heritage Christian School – Indianapolis, Arsenal Technical School – Indianapolis, Terre Haute North HS – Terre Haute


Iowa
Hempstead HS – Dubuque, Red Oak HS – Red Oak, Newton HS – Newton, Rock Valley Community School – Rock Valley, Pleasant Valley HS – Pleasant Valley, Bradgate Community School – Gilmore City, Iowa City HS – Iowa City, Iowa City West HS – Iowa City, Springville HS – Springville, Carroll HS – Carroll, Williamsburg HS – Williamsburg


Kansas
Hesston HS – Hesston, Winfield HS – Winfield, Independence HS – Independence, Dodge City HS – Dodge City, Bishop Carroll HS – Wichita, Galena HS – Galena, Halstead HS – Halstead


Kentucky
Paducah Tilghman HS – Paducah, Carlisle County HS – Bardwell, Lone Oak HS – Paducah, Dupont Manuel HS – Louisville, North Bullit HS – Shepherdsville, Grayson County HS – Leitchfield, Gallatin County HS – Warsaw, Moore HS – Louisville, Sacred Heart Academy – Louisville, Mercy HS – Louisville, Grayson County HS – Leitchfield, Franklin Simpson HS – Franklin, Carroll County HS – Carrollton, Assumption HS – Louisville, Rose Hill Christian HS – Ashland


Louisiana
East St John HS – Reserve, Oak Forest Academy – Amite, Slidell HS – Covington, Barbe HS – Lake Charles


Maryland
Smithburg HS – Smithburg, Blue Springs HS – Blue Springs, Severn School – Severna Park, St Paul’s School – Brooklandville, The Landon School – Bethesda, Century HS – Sykesville


Massachusetts
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional HS – Bridgewater, Milford HS – Milford, Medfield HS – Medfield, Marian HS – Framingham


Michigan
Fairview Area Schools – Fairview, Forsythe HS – Forsythe, Bad Axe HS – Bad Axe, Shelby HS – Shelby, Alpena HS – Alpena, Adrian HS – Adrian, Reese HS – Reese, Manton HS – Manton, Southfield Christian School – Southfield, Chelsea HS – Chelsea, East Kentwood HS – Kentwood, Northville HS – Northville, John Glenn HS – Bay City, Kingsley HS – Kingsley, Pioneer HS – Ann Arbor, Grand Rapids South Christian HS – Grand Rapids, Jeannette Junior HS – Sterling Heights


Minnesota
Owatonna HS – Owatonna, Warroad HS – Warroad, Evelth-Gilbert HS – Evelth, Osakis HS – Osakis, Wabasso HS – Liucan, Apple Valley HS – Apple Valley, St Paul Academy – St Paul, Lakeville HS – Lakeville, Nativity Christian School – St. Paul, Stillwater HS – Stillwater, Harding HS – St Paul, Wayzata HS – Plymouth, Littlefork-Big Falls Public Schools – Little Fork, Barnesville HS – Barnesville, Breckenridge HS – Breckenridge, Clearbrook Gonvick School – Clearbrook, Osseo Senior HS – Osseo, Champlin HS – Champlin, Pipestone Area HS – Pipestone, Perham HS – Perham, Park of Cottage Grove HS – Cottage Grove, St. Francis HS – St. Francis, Brandon HS – Brandon


Mississippi
Yazoo HS – Yazoo, Loyd Star HS – Brookhaven, Mooreville HS – Mooreville, Greenville Christian School – Leland


Missouri
Blue Springs HS – Blue Springs, Pacific HS – Pacific, Caruthersville HS – Caruthersville, McCluer North HS – Florrissant, Lee’s Summit West HS – Lee’s Summit, Archbishop O’Hara HS – Kansas City


Montana
Forsythe HS – Forsythe


Nebraska
Omaha Central HS – Omaha, Homer HS – Homer, Ralston HS – Omaha, Grand Island HS – Grand Island, Adams Central HS – Hastings, Scottsbluff HS – Scottsbluff, Lincoln North Star HS – Lincoln, Shelton Public Schools – Shelton, North Platte HS – North Platte, Crete HS – Crete, Ogallala HS – Ogallala, Gering HS – Gering, Wood River HS – Wood River, Garden County HS, Oshkosh, Freeman HS – Adams, Ponca HS – Ponca, Central City HS – Central City, Saint Cecilia HS – Hastings


Nevada
Las Vegas HS – Las Vegas, The Meadows School – Las Vegas


New Hampshire
New Hampton School – New Hampton, Spaulding HS – Rochester, Proctor Academy – Andover, Hopkinton HS – Contoocook


New Jersey
South Plainfield HS – South Plainfield, Lacey Township HS – Lanoka Harbor, Toms Rivers HS – Toms River, Teaneck HS – Teaneck, Peddie School – Hightstown, Weequahie HS – Newark, Plainfield HS – Plainfield, North Arlington HS – North Arlington


New Mexico
Hobbs HS – Hobbs, El Dorado HS – Albuquerque, Albuquerque HS – Albuquerque, Santa Teresa HS – Santa Teresa, Ruidosa HS – Ruidosa, Jal HS – Jal, Lovington HS – Lovington, Sandia HS – Albuquerque, Carlsbad HS – Carlsbad, Taos HS – Taos


New York
St Bonaventure HS – St. Bonaventure, North Warren Central HS – Chestertown, East Rochester HS – East Rochester, Cambridge Central HS – Cambridge, Holy Name HS – Albany, East Syracuse Minoa – East Syracuse, Fort Edwards HS – Fort Edwards, Dansville HS – Dansville, The Stony Brook School – Stony Brook, North Port HS – North Port


North Carolina
Gorman Christian Academy – Durham, Fayetteville Academy – Fayetteville, Mt. Airy HS – Mount Airy, Hoke County HS – Raeford, Statesville Christian School – Statesville, Piedmont HS – Monroe


North Dakota
Shanley HS – Fargo, LaMoure Public School – LaMoure


Ohio
Rossford HS – Rossford, Philo HS – Philo, Worthington Christian HS – Westerville, West Muskingum HS – Zanesville, Maysville HS – Zanesville, Beaver Local MS – East Liverpool, Zanesville HS – Zanesville, Bishop Ready HS – Columbus, Freemont City Schools – Freemont, Troy Christian School – Troy, Newark HS – Newark, Upper Arlington HS – Upper Arlington, Pandora Gilboa HS – Andora, Adena HS – Frankfurt, Sandy Valley HS – Magnolia, McComb HS – McComb, Chippewa HS – Doylestown, Botkins HS – Botkins, West Holmes HS – Millersburg, Fort Frye HS – Beverly, Bay HS – Bay Village, Dublin Coffman HS – Dublin, Grandview Heights HS – Grandview, Lima Temple Christian School – Lima, Licking Valley HS – Newark


Oklahoma
Stillwater HS – Stillwater, Pawhuska HS – Pawhuska, Oaks Mission School – Oaks, Guymon Schools – Guymon, Bowlegs HS – Bowlegs, Woodward HS – Woodward, Pocola HS – Pocola, Victory Life Academy – Durant, Roff Public School – Roff, Jenks HS – Jenks, Heritage Hall Schools – Oklahoma City, Oologah HS – Oologah, Purcell HS – Purcell


Oregon
Pendleton HS – Pendleton, La Grande HS – La Grande


Pennsylvania
Ringgold HS – Monoganela, Hempfield HS – Landisville, North Star HS – Boswell, Lafayette HS – Williamsburg, Central Mountain HS – Mill Hall, Cedar Cliff HS – Camp Hill, Greater Latrobe HS – Latrobe, Canon McMillan HS – Canonsburg, Donegal School District – Mt. Joy, Franklin Regional HS – Murraysville, Springford HS – Royersford, Portage HS – Portage, Bishop Carroll HS – Ebensburg, William Allen HS – Allentown, Clearfield HS – Clearfield, Altoona HS – Altoona, Bellwood-Antis HS – Bellwood, Communications Technology HS – Philadelphia, Greencastle-Antrim HS – Greencastle, Tunkhannock School District – Tunkhannock, Laurel Highlands HS – Uniontown, Nanticoke Area HS – Nanticoke, Commodore Perry HS – Hadley, Glen Mills Schools – Concordville, Northeast Catholic HS – Philadelphia, Laurel Highlands HS – Uniontown, C.B. South HS – Warrington, Calvary Baptist Christian Academy – Saegertown


Rhode Island
Classical HS – Providence


South Carolina
Carolina Christian Academy – Lancaster, Eastlake HS – Taylor, Aiken HS – Aiken, AC Flora HS – Columbia, Porter Goud School – Charleston,


South Dakota
Parkston Public Schools – Parkston, Viborg School – Viborg, Arlington HS – Arlington


Tennessee
Northside HS – Madisonville, St. Benedict Auburndale – Cordova, Bristol HS – Bristol, Metro Baptist Church and School – Madison, McMinn Central HS – Athens, Sunbright HS – Wartburg, Oneida HS – Oneida, Briarcrest Christian School – Eads, Antioch HS – Antioch, Brentwood Academy – Brentwood, University HS – Johnson City, McEwen HS – McEwen, Christ Presbyterian Academy – Nashville, Bledsoe County HS – Pikeville


Texas
Southlake Carroll HS, Sabinal HS – Sabinal, Churchill HS – San Antonio, Mission HS – Mission, Callisburg HS – Gainesville, Grady School – Lenorah, Southwest Fort Worth HS – Fort Worth, Boerne HS – Boerne, St. Stephen’s Episcopal School – Austin, Bremond Independent School District – Bremond, Andress HS – El Paso, Socorro HS – El Paso, El Dorado HS – El Paso, Fort Bend Austin HS – Sugarland, Grace Community School – Tyler, Americas HS – El Paso, Emmanuel Baptist School – El Paso, Horizon HS – El Paso, Jefferson HS – El Paso, Plano Senior HS – Plano, Princeton HS – Princeton, Northland Christian School – Houston, Prestonwood Christian Academy – Plano, Calallen HS – Corpus Christi, Western Hills HS – Fort Worth, Nevada Community HS – Nevada, Ennis HS – Ennis, River Road HS – Amarillo, J.W. Nixon HS – Laredo, Breckenridge HS – Breckenridge, Yes College Prep School – Houston, Montwood HS – El Paso, John Cooper School – The Woodlands, McLeod HS – McLeod, Alvord HS – Alvord, Lake Dallas HS – Corinth, Cedar Hill HS – Cedar Hill, Ronald Reagan HS – San Antonio, John B. Alexander HS – Laredo, Waelder HS – Waelder, Regents School of Austin – Austin, Creekview HS – Carrollton, Uvalde HS – Uvalde, Dr. Ralph H. Poteet HS – Mesquite, Alexander HS – Laredo, Memorial HS – Houston, Plano West HS – Plano, Arlington HS – Arlington, Coppell HS – Coppell, Pleasant Grove HS – Texarkana


Utah
Park City HS – Park City, Manti HS – Manti, Timpanogos HS – Orem, East HS – Salt Lake City, Altamont HS – Altamont, Bonneville HS – Ogden, Kanab HS – Kanab, Christian Heritage HS – Fruit Heights


Virginia
North Stafford HS – North Stafford, First Colonial HS – Virginia Beach, Flint Hill HS – Vienna, Ervinton HS – Nora, Lafayette HS – Williamsburg, Radford HS – Radford, Bishop O’Connell HS – Arlington, Craig County HS – New Castle, Fredericksburg Christian School – Fredericksburg, George Wyth HS – Richmond, Haysi HS – Haysi, Bluefield HS – Bluefield, Floyd County HS – Floyd, Liberty HS – Bealeton, Thomas A. Edison HS – Alexandria, St. Stephens & St. Agnes School – Alexandria, Prince George HS – Prince George


Washington
South Kitsap HS – Port Orchard, Gig Harbor HS – Fox Island, Hoquiam HS – Hoquiam, Waunakee HS – Waunakee, Heritage HS – Vancouver, South Ridge HS – Kennewick, Kamiakin HS – Kennewick, Wahluke HS – Mattawa, West Valley HS – Yakima, Marcus Whitman Jr. High – Port Orchard, Cedar Heights Jr. High – Port Orchard, Bothell HS – Bellevue, Anacortes HS – Anacortes


Wisconsin
Wauwatosa West HS – Wauwatosa, Badger HS – Lake Geneva, Brookfield Central HS – Brookfield, Greenfield HS – Greenfield, Markesan HS – Markesan, Wausau East HS – Wausau, Sun Prairie HS – Sun Prairie, Reedsburg HS – Reedsburg, Homestead HS – Mequon, Oakfield HS – Oakfield, West Allis Central HS – West Allis, Plymouth HS – Plymouth, New Lisbon HS – New Lisbon, Osh Kosh West HS – Osh Kosh, Milwaukee Vincent HS – Milwaukee, Ashwaubenon HS – Green Bay, Sabish MS – Fond du Lac, Neenah HS – Neenah, Wautoma HS – Wautoma, Appleton West HS – Appleton, Waupun HS – Waupun, Waunakee HS – Waunakee, Prairieview Elem – East Troy, Kaukauna HS – Kaukauna, Campbellsport HS – Campbellsport, Mount Horeb HS – Mt. Horeb, Oregon Senior HS – Oregon, Sheboygan Falls HS – Sheboygan Falls, Mayville HS – Mayville, Lowmira HS – Lowmira, Fond du Lac HS – Fond du Lac, St. Croix Central HS – Hammond, Birchwood HS – Birchwood, Waukesha North HS – Waukesha, Roncalli HS – Manitowoc, Luxemburg HS – Luxumburg, Two Rivers HS – Two Rivers, Colfax HS – Colfax, Flambeau HS – Tony, Berlin HS – Berlin, Central Wisconsin Christian – Waupon, Owen-Withee HS – Owen


West Virginia
Brooke HS – Wellsburg, Presley Ridge Schools – Princeton, Nicholas County HS – Summersville, Nitro HS – Nitro, Saint Albans HS – Saint Albans


Wyoming
Jackson Hole HS – Jackson Hole, New Castle HS – New Castle, Kelly Walsh HS – Casper